TOBI-GERI photo contest

Competition for the best photo on the theme Tobi-geri

The competition is divided into 2 categories:

A} children under 16 years of age (group A)

B} above16 years (Group B)

Please add the following informations to the photo:
A} name of the karatega and the group (A or B)
B} name of the photographer
C} sender's name, country, contact
Photo with the TOBI-GERI theme should be sent to fudokanlive@gmail.com until October 31., 2013. Winners (tobigeri actor, photographer and sender) will be announced at the World Fudokan Karate Championship in Prague, 2013

 

List Of Winners

Group B

1.
Viorel Duta

Viorel Duta (Romania)
Votes: 719

2.
Hunan Avetisyan

Hunan Avetisyan (Armenia)
Votes: 519

3.
Hunan Avetisyan

Hunan Avetisyan (Armenia)
Votes: 492

Group A

1.
Sali Aydin

Sali Aydin
Votes: 326

2.
Filip Smíšek

Filip Smíšek
Votes: 204

3.
Jakub Navrátil

Jakub Navrátil
Votes: 38


List Of Competitors

Group B

Viorel Duta

Viorel Duta (Romania)
Votes: 719

Hunan Avetisyan

Hunan Avetisyan (Armenia)
Votes: 519

Hunan Avetisyan

Hunan Avetisyan (Armenia)
Votes: 492

Rafaella Neofytou

Rafaella Neofytou (Cyprus)
Votes: 206

Dan Stuparu Jr.

Dan Stuparu Jr. (Romania)
Votes: 129

Ladislav Tranta

Ladislav Tranta (Czech Republic)
Votes: 31

Denys Rewa

Denys Rewa (Czech Republic)
Votes: 29

Kristian Kajcevski

Kristian Kajcevski (Macedonia)
Votes: 20

Petr Řezníček and Pavel Řezníček

Petr Řezníček and Pavel Řezníček (Czech Republic)
Votes: 16

Nicolae Postelnicu

Nicolae Postelnicu (Romania)
Votes: 8

Tyrrell Graham

Tyrrell Graham (Virginia, USA)
Votes: 7

Marek Hruška

Marek Hruška (Czech Republic)
Votes: 7

Sergej Mirutenko

Sergej Mirutenko (Belarus)
Votes: 7

Dejan Nedev

Dejan Nedev (Macedonia)
Votes: 7

Iorga Dan Ionut

Iorga Dan Ionut (Romania)
Votes: 6

Somnath Palchowdhury

Somnath Palchowdhury (India)
Votes: 6

Jurij Emec

Jurij Emec (Ukraine)
Votes: 5

Daniel Pham-Ba

Daniel Pham-Ba (France)
Votes: 5

Thomas Züllich

Thomas Züllich (Germany)
Votes: 5

Matej Angelovski

Matej Angelovski (Macedonia)
Votes: 4

Mario Häfele

Mario Häfele (Germany)
Votes: 4

Dibyendu Mandal

Dibyendu Mandal (India)
Votes: 4

Igor Mirutenko

Igor Mirutenko (Belarus)
Votes: 4

Vladimir Savitskiy

Vladimir Savitskiy (Ukraine)
Votes: 3

Sergej and Singrilov

Sergej and Singrilov (Russia)
Votes: 2

R.Manikandan

R.Manikandan (India)
Votes: 2

Schahrzad Mansouri and Sigi Hartl

Schahrzad Mansouri and Sigi Hartl (Germany)
Votes: 2

Schahrzad Mansouri and Sigi Hartl

Schahrzad Mansouri and Sigi Hartl (Germany)
Votes: 2

Sergej and Igor Mirutenko

Sergej and Igor Mirutenko (Belarus)
Votes: 2

Sigi Hartl and Schahrzad Mansouri

Sigi Hartl and Schahrzad Mansouri (Germany)
Votes: 2

Group A

Sali Aydin

Sali Aydin
Votes: 326

Filip Smíšek

Filip Smíšek
Votes: 204

Jakub Navrátil

Jakub Navrátil
Votes: 38

Ondřej Šponer

Ondřej Šponer
Votes: 33

Eliška Čechová

Eliška Čechová
Votes: 32

Karel Dalecký

Karel Dalecký
Votes: 27

Adam Bělka

Adam Bělka
Votes: 26

Václav Tomášek

Václav Tomášek
Votes: 25

Daniel Purš

Daniel Purš
Votes: 19

Jakub Říha

Jakub Říha
Votes: 19

Michaela Kutnohorska and Frederik Zikmund

Michaela Kutnohorska and Frederik Zikmund
Votes: 18

Tomáš Kutnohorský

Tomáš Kutnohorský
Votes: 17

Viola Vajrauchová

Viola Vajrauchová
Votes: 16

Ondřej Hrodek

Ondřej Hrodek
Votes: 15

Adam Sklenařík

Adam Sklenařík
Votes: 14

Valentina Vajrauchová

Valentina Vajrauchová
Votes: 14

Mikuláš Dumalas

Mikuláš Dumalas
Votes: 12

Petr Procházka

Petr Procházka
Votes: 12

Jan Kozák and Ondřej Fiala

Jan Kozák and Ondřej Fiala
Votes: 10

Petr Novotný

Petr Novotný
Votes: 10

David Štefec

David Štefec
Votes: 10

Frederik Zikmund

Frederik Zikmund
Votes: 10

Simona Fialová

Simona Fialová
Votes: 9

Martin Ulrych

Martin Ulrych
Votes: 9

Natalia Hrušková

Natalia Hrušková
Votes: 7

Marek Hruška Junior

Marek Hruška Junior
Votes: 5

Jakub Květoň

Jakub Květoň
Votes: 5

Vít Kučerovský

Vít Kučerovský
Votes: 2